English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Economic Geology)
offshore reserves [correct, plural]
OBS: offshore reserves: term rarely used in the singular (offshore reserve).
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Géologie économique)
réserves marines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; réserves pétrolières marines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Nappes de pétrole situées dans l'océan.
OBS: réserves : terme rarement utilisé au singulier en géologie économique.