English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
helitank [correct]
DEF: A tank, generally of fabric or metal, suspended under a helicopter (thereby termed a helitanker) for transporting water or fire retardants.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
citerne héliportée [correct, feminine noun]; réservoir héliporté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir perché sous un hélicoptère et contenant des produits liquides destinés à combattre les incendies.