English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
casting resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin in liquid form that can be poured or otherwise introduced into a mould and shaped without pressure into solid articles.
OBS: casting resin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
résine de coulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine sous forme liquide, pouvant être versée ou introduite de toute autre manière dans un moule et mise en forme sans pression, pour donner des produits solides.
OBS: résine de coulée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
resina de vaciado [correct, feminine noun]; resina colada [feminine noun]
DEF: Resina en forma líquida que se puede verter o introducir de alguna otra forma en un molde y formarse sin presión para obtener artículos sólidos.