English (Weapon Systems; Modernization of Military Equipment; Security)
protection level [correct]
OBS: i.e., provided by a given type of armour.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Modernisation du matériel militaire; Sécurité)
résistance à la pénétration [feminine noun]