English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
ground range resolution [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
résolution au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: résolution au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.