English (Tomography)
spatial resolution [correct]
CONT: Improved spatial resolution has been steadily pursued by CT manufacturers, as witnessed by the ever-increasing matrix dimensions: 80, 128, 160, 256, 320, 512.
French (Tomographie)
résolution spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Définition de l'image fournie par la tomodensitométrie.