English (Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
criminal liability [correct]
French (Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
responsabilité criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
responsabilidad penal [feminine noun]