English (Corporate Structure; Workplace Organization; Military Administration)
in charge [correct, officially approved]; IC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: in charge; IC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Organisation du travail et équipements; Administration militaire)
préposé [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]; chargé [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]; responsable [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; resp [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; resp
OBS: Le ministère de la Défense nationale n'a pas d'abréviation officielle en français pour les termes «préposé» et «chargé».
OBS: préposé; chargé; responsable; resp : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.