English (School Equipment)
approved material [correct]
CONT: School boards are responsible for ... approving schools' textbook and learning materials choices, based on the list of approved materials provided by the Ministry of Education.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
matériel didactique approuvé [correct, masculine noun]; ressource approuvée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] maisons d'édition [pourront] présenter aux conseils leurs produits approuvés dans le cadre de l'initiative, afin d'aider le personnel du conseil à faire la sélection parmi des ressources approuvées.