English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
approved resource [correct]
CONT: If ministers and departments are to manage effectively within approved resources, they require more flexibility within a corporate framework to reallocate resources.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
ressource approuvée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une marge de manœuvre accrue pour les ministres et les ministères, afin de les aider à gérer leurs activités dans les limites des ressources approuvées.