English (Statistical Surveys)
reversal [correct]
OBS: Of a trend
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
retournement [correct, masculine noun]; renversement [correct, masculine noun]; revirement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'une tendance