English (Blood)
rhesus positive [correct]; RH+ [correct]; Rh positive [correct]; RH+ [correct]; RH+
CONT: The rhesus factor codes for the D antigen and human individuals either have it, they are rhesus positive (Rh+), or they don't and are rhesus negative (Rh-).
French (Sang)
rhésus positif [correct, invariable]; Rh+ [correct]; Rh positif [correct, invariable]; Rh+ [correct]; Rh+
DEF: Se dit d'une personne dont le sang contient le facteur rhésus.