English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
unreasonable risk [correct]
CONT: Whether the act or omission in question is one which a reasonable man would recognize as posing an unreasonable risk must be determined by balancing the magnitude of the risk ... against the difficulty, expense or any other disadvantage or desisting from the venture or taking a particular precaution.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
risque déraisonnable [correct, masculine noun]