English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
drilled-out rivet [correct, standardized]; bored rivet
OBS: drilled-out rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet foré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: rivet foré : Rivet dont l'extrémité creuse est rabattue vers l'extérieur en forme de couronne.
OBS: rivet foré : terme normalisé par l'ISO.