English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tubular rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: tubular rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet tubulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rivet foré [masculine noun]
OBS: rivet tubulaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.