English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
napkin ring [correct]; serviette ring [correct]
DEF: A ring or band of metal, wood, etc. through which a folded napkin is inserted, often as part of a place setting.
CONT: A silver serviette ring, [which] has a basket weave pierced design.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
rond de serviette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Large anneau en matériau rigide utilisé pour maintenir une serviette de table roulée ou pliée.