English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
press roll [correct]
CONT: And with the [Giant Round Baler] you don't have to worry about dry, stiff cornstalks and grasses - they feed easily, thanks to the simplified open-throat design that has eliminated press rolls.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
rouleau presseur
CONT: [La grosse roto-presse] met aussi aisément en balles les herbages et les pieds de mais raides et secs, grâce à l'entrée dégagée et simplifiée qui élimine les rouleaux presseurs.