English (Marketing)
strategic business unit [correct]; S.B.U. [correct]
CONT: Strategic business units need to be defined so that one executive can control the key variable essential to the execution of his or her strategic business plan.
French (Commercialisation)
unité stratégique sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]; S.B.U. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-partie d'une structure organisationnelle donnée, qui dispose d'une orientation de marché bien définie et qui a à sa tête un dirigeant responsable de l'intégration de toutes les fonctions gestionnelles en un plan stratégique unique.
Spanish (Comercialización)
unidad estratégica de negocio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representa cada una de las unidades, o el conjunto de actividades homogéneas (negocios), en que puede dividirse una empresa, de forma que respondan a finalidades determinadas en su plan estratégico.