English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
medial basal segment of right lung [correct]; S7 [correct]; segment 7 of right lung [correct]; S7 [correct]; S7
OBS: medial basal segment of right lung; segmentum basale mediale pulmonis dextri: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment basal médial du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S7 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment basal médial du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum basale mediale pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.