English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
hellbox [correct]; shoe [correct]; old shoe [correct]
DEF: [A receptacle] in which defective or worn out types are thrown for remelting.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
cassetin au diable [correct, masculine noun]; sabot [correct, masculine noun]