English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
burn shoe [correct]; burning shoe [correct]; milling shoe [correct]
DEF: A type or rotary shoe designed to mill away metal tubular goods (such as casing, drill pipe, and so on) causing stuck pipe; used in fishing operations.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
sabot de fraisage [correct, masculine noun]; sabot-fraise [correct, masculine noun]; sabot fraise [correct, masculine noun]