English (Informatics; Federal Administration)
common administrative system [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Informatique; Administration fédérale)
système administratif commun [correct, masculine noun]; SAC [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.