English (Telephone Services; Informatics)
centralized attendant service [correct, officially approved]; CAS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: centralized attendant service; CAS: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques; Informatique)
service centralisé de standardiste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SCS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: service centralisé de standardiste; SCS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos; Informática)
red de telecomunicaciones privadas con mando central [feminine noun]