English (Personality Development)
guilt feeling
CONT: Freud believed that guilt feelings are born in the mind of a child when his parents scold him and are nothing other than the fear of losing the love of his parents.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
sentiment de culpabilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
sentimiento de culpa [masculine noun]
CONT: El sentimiento de culpa [...] en muchas ocasiones retrasa la toma de decisiones adecuadas para el tratamiento de la infección.