English (Translation (General); Language Problems)
mixed feelings [correct, plural]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue)
sentiments ambivalents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sentiments mitigés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sentiments contraires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sentiments contradictoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]