English (Psychology (General))
ambivalent feelings [correct]
CONT: In many cases we do not even realize that we have ambivalent feelings at all. In these instances we submerge, or "repress", one of the two components because it is painful or violates our sense of decency.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
sentiments ambivalents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comme Freud l'a montré, nos sentiments sont toujours ambivalents.