English (Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
special intelligence [correct, noun, NATO]; SI [correct, noun, NATO]
CONT: Special intelligence [is] an unclassified term used to designate a category of sensitive compartmented information (SCI).
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
renseignement spécial [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SI [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Le renseignement spécial est un terme non classifié utilisé pour désigner une catégorie d'informations sensibles cloisonnées.