English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
proceed-to-send signal [correct, standardized]
OBS: proceed-to-send signal: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal d'invitation à transmettre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de proceder a transmitir [correct, feminine noun]