English (Artificial Intelligence)
situation [correct]
CONT: Overly noisy input would prevent nodes from making hypotheses about situations, and the nodes will continue to produce improbable hypotheses.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
situation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La question que l'on se pose est : quel est le point commun entre les deux situations du script? Il semble que ce soit du genre : "demander une chose extrême et ne pas l'obtenir".