English (Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes; Sociology of Human Relations)
win-win situation [correct]
CONT: In recent years, managers have taken over from game theory the notion that decision-making events can be one of two types: the win-lose situation (or zero-sum game) or the win-win situation in which everybody in the action comes out ahead.
CONT: The mediator can help the parties themselves find a solution that can often result in a "win-win" situation, where everyone is satisfied with the result.
French (Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail; Sociologie des relations humaines)
situation gagnant-gagnant [correct, feminine noun]; ni vainqueur ni vaincu [correct]; situation où les deux antagonistes gagnent [feminine noun]; situation favorable aux parties en présence [correct, feminine noun]; solution qui ne fait que des gagnants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gestionnaires mettent certainement en œuvre de nombreux autres moyens pour transformer des situations humaines où l'un gagne et l'autre perd en des situations où les deux antagonistes gagnent.
CONT: Le Royaume-Uni devient l'autorité compétente pour Gibraltar. Bruxelles est débarrassé d'un sérieux problème. Et Madrid, qui refuse de reconnaître les autorités locales, est soulagé. Peter Caruana, le ministre de Gibraltar a résumé l'accord par cette formule : «ni vainqueur ni vaincu».