English (Taxation)
fiscal environment [correct]; tax affairs
CONT: Canada's tax system - personal, corporate, sales and excise - is called upon to satisfy a number of objectives [one of which is to] provide a stable, predictable fiscal environment in which Canadians can save and invest.
French (Fiscalité)
contexte fiscal [correct, masculine noun]; situation fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Perspectives, fondées sur les ressources allouées dans le cadre du budget, exposeront les stratégies à suivre pour s'adapter à la situation fiscale et à l'orientation indiquée, et pour atteindre les principaux objectifs en ce qui concerne la gamme de services.