English (Taxation)
tax status [correct]
OBS: Nota: "taxed as married" or "taxed as single"
French (Fiscalité)
situation fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; statut fiscal [masculine noun]
OBS: Statut aux fins de l'imposition.