English (Peace-Keeping Operations; General Vocabulary)
military eventuality [correct]
CONT: The UN will be able to rely upon a repertoire of military responses to deal more effectively with different military eventualities.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Vocabulaire général)
situation militaire [correct, feminine noun]