English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
real-life situation [correct]
CONT: "You learn best when you need it most." Taking five minutes worth of training and then applying it immediately to a real-life situation is a sure way to make it lodge permanently in your brain.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
situation réelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: simulation : Mode d'apprentissage qui reconstitue une situation réelle. En e-learning, l'apprentissage des logiciels utilise fréquemment la simulation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
situación real [correct, feminine noun]