English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
flight status [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An indication of whether a given aircraft requires special handling by air traffic services units or not.
OBS: flight status: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
caractère spécial du vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; situation réglementaire du vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Indication précisant éventuellement si les organes des services de la circulation aérienne doivent accorder un traitement spécial à un aéronef donné.
OBS: caractère spécial du vol; situation réglementaire du vol : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
categoría del vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Indicación respecto a si las dependencias de los servicios de tránsito aéreo deben conceder o no trato especial a una aeronave dada.
OBS: categoría del vuelo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).