English (Information Processing (Informatics))
stock condition; stock position; inventory position; condition of inventory [correct]
OBS: inventory management: A term applied to the periodic bookkeeping and needs forecasting associated with inventory control. Inventory management is a major computer application.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
situation du stock [correct, feminine noun]; état du stock [correct, masculine noun]; situation de stock [feminine noun]; situation des stocks [feminine noun]