English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
stock position [correct]
DEF: A statement identifying all inventory assets and liabilities for an item of supply.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
situation du stock [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État présentant tous les détails des stocks et des engagements relatifs à un article d'approvisionnement.