English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
water-skier [correct]; water skier [correct]
DEF: Someone who practises the sport of water-skiing for competition or pleasure.
CONT: There are three different events in which a water skier can participate - slalom, tricks and jump.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
skieur nautique [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse nautique [correct, feminine noun]; skieur aquatique [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]; skieuse aquatique [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Celui, celle qui pratique le ski nautique en compétition ou pour l'agrément.
CONT: Les épreuves de ski nautique comprennent les trois des skieurs nautiques (sauts, figures et slalom) [...]
OBS: «Aquatique» s'applique à ce qui croit et vit dans l'eau (plantes, animaux); «nautique» se dit des sports qui se pratiquent sur l'eau ou dans l'eau. C'est donc une faute que de dire «skieur, skieuse aquatique».
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
esquiador [correct, masculine noun]