English (Computer Memories)
shared mass storage [correct]; SMS [correct]
DEF: A core mass storage shared between two or more computers.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire multisystèmes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: base de disques que se partagent plusieurs systèmes.