English (Taxation)
foreign affiliate [correct]
DEF: ... a non-resident corporation where a Canadian corporation owns at least 10% of the non-resident corporation's shares, whether directly or indirectly.
French (Fiscalité)
société étrangère affiliée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une société étrangère affiliée est une société dans laquelle un contribuable résidant au Canada détient une importante participation (au moins 10 % du capital).