English (Transportation; Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
centrifugal flow lift fan
OBS: A cushion lift fan which generates an airflow at right angles to the axis of rotation.
French (Transports; Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Propulsion des bateaux)
ventilateur centrifuge; soufflante centrifuge