English (Inventory and Material Management)
versatility
OBS: ... versatility, since production depends on thyristor conduction time, which can be varied between zero and its maximum; ...
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
souplesse d'emploi [correct]
OBS: [...] souplesse d'emploi, la production étant fonction du temps de conduction de thyristors, [...]