English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Military Materiel Management)
shop-replaceable assembly [correct, officially approved]; SRA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: [An SRA] includes all the replaceable packages within a weapons replaceable assembly (WRA) excluding the chassis, chassis wiring, and chassis mounted parts allowed by the procurement specification.
OBS: shop-replaceable assembly; SRA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
ensemble remplaçable en atelier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SRA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ensemble remplaçable en atelier : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).