English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
relay station [correct, officially approved]
CONT: If, before retransmission is commenced, a relay station detects that one or more messages have been mutilated at some point ahead of the End-of-Message Signal, ... it shall send a service message to the previous station.
OBS: relay station: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
station de retransmission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Si, avant le début de la retransmission, une station de retransmission constate qu'un ou plusieurs messages ont été mutilés en un point quelconque précédant le signal de fin de message, [...] elle adressera à la station précédente un message de service.
OBS: station de retransmission : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
estación retransmisora [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estación retransmisora: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).