English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
by-laws [correct]; general by-laws [correct]; bye-laws [correct, rare]
DEF: The rules formally approved by the owners or members of an organization to control its internal affairs.
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
règlements administratifs [correct, masculine noun]; règlement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; règlement [correct, masculine noun]; statuts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des dispositions fixant les règles de fonctionnement d'une association, d'une coopérative ou d'une société par actions et, dans ce dernier cas, les relations entre les actionnaires.
OBS: règlements administratifs : pluriel d'usage.