English (Botany; Grain Growing; Horticulture)
stipule [correct]
DEF: A small structure or appendage at the base of some kinds of leaves.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales; Horticulture)
stipule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite structure ou appendice à la base d'un grand nombre de feuilles.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales; Horticultura)
estípula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apéndice laminar que se forma a los lados de la base foliar.