English (Social Services and Social Work)
satellite [correct]
DEF: A very short (3-5 days) secure respite for battered women with or without dependent children.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
satellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hébergement de très courte durée (de 3 à 5 jours) en lieu sûr pour les femmes battues avec ou sans enfants à charge.