English (Economics)
operating structure [correct]
PHR: basic operating structure.
French (Économique)
structure opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; structure d'exploitation [feminine noun]
PHR: structure opérationnelle fondamentale.
Spanish (Economía)
estructura operativa [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: estructura operativa básica.