English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
powertrain mount [correct]
CONT: Dual hydroelastic powertrain mounts, besides isolating the passenger compartment from engine vibrations, are a tuned combination of soft rubber elements and internal hydraulic systems that allow the engine mass to act as a damper for ride motions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
support du groupe propulseur [correct, masculine noun]