English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Tire Manufacturing)
overcure [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The state of cure of a polymeric system when the curing conditions (time, temperature, radiation, amount of curing additives, etc.) have exceeded those that would produce a satisfactory cure.
OBS: overcure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fabrication des pneumatiques)
surcuisson [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: État dans lequel se trouve un système polymérique traité, lorsque les conditions de traitement (durée, température, radiation, quantité d'agents de traitement, etc.) ont dépassé celles qui seraient nécessaires pour effectuer un traitement satisfaisant.
OBS: surcuisson : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fabricación de neumáticos)
sobrecurado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado de curado de un sistema polimérico cuando las condiciones de curado (tiempo, temperatura, radiación, cantidad de aditivos, etcétera) han sobrepasado las que producirían un curado satisfactorio.