English (Photography; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
overexposure [correct]; over-exposure
DEF: The excessive exposure of light-sensitive material to actinic light.
French (Photographie; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
surexposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition d'une surface sensible à une trop grande quantité de lumière.