English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
over-exposure
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
surexposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition trop longue donnant des épreuves pâles avec des plages trop lumineuses.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
sobreexposición [correct, feminine noun]