English (Anti-pollution Measures)
ecowatch
CONT: Scheduled to open at the beginning of June, the Biosphere is an ecowatch and research center for the St. Lawrence, Great Lakes, water and ecosystems.
French (Mesures antipollution)
écovigie [proposal, feminine noun]; surveillance écologique [proposal, feminine noun]; écoveille [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: nouveau, d'après B. Schacker (C&P)
OBS: «écoveille» : Terme proposé à partir de l'expression «Veille de l'atmosphère globale» (en anglais : «Global Atmosphere Watch») relevée dans la source UNTEB-344. Voir cette fiche dans TERMIUM.