English (Collaboration with the FAO; Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing)
electronic monitoring system [correct]; electronic monitoring [correct]
CONT: Electronic monitoring using cameras is a proven technology that has been widely used for various purposes on fishing vessels, primarily in developed countries and industrial fleets.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale)
surveillance électronique de suivi [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance électronique [correct, feminine noun]