English (Environmental Management)
photomonitoring [correct]
CONT: Macroplots, microplots, vegetation structure, site characteristics, age classes of trees and photomonitoring provided a complete picture of the present-day community.
CONT: This layer shows where photomonitoring points have been established to monitor long-term changes to thecave.
French (Gestion environnementale)
suivi photographique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; surveillance photographique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: suivi photographique; surveillance photographique : On utilise l'expression «suivi photographique» plutôt que «surveillance photographique» dans les cas où une action a été posée ou qu'un programme a été mis en place et que le but est, entre autres, d'en mesurer les effets.