English (Electronic Music)
synthesizer [correct]; synth [correct, familiar]
DEF: An electronic instrument ... that combines simple waveforms to produce more complex sounds, such as those of various other instruments.
French (Musique électronique)
synthétiseur [correct, masculine noun]; synthé [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Instrument électronique capable de synthétiser des nouveaux sons ou d'imiter des instruments de musique, par la manipulation de différents paramètres acoustiques.
Spanish (Música electrónica)
sintetizador de música [correct, masculine noun]